Back to results

2656 S MADISON AVE

Yuma, AZ 85364

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 11, 2026 at 02:45 PM

Price $230,000.00 $151.52/sqft
3 Beds
2.0 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
1960 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeSINGLE FAMILY
AreaSE2- SOUTH EAST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-08
Input Date2026-04-14 19:52:00
Last Updated2026-05-11 14:45:24.619758

Pricing

Price$230,000.00
Original Price$230,000.00
Asking Price$230,000.00
Sold Price--
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$151.52
Sold Price/SqFt--
Price Date2026-04-14
Closing Date--

Property Details

Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
3/4 Baths0
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft1,518
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built1960
GarageYes (2 spaces)
CarportNo (0 spaces)
PoolNo
FireplaceNo

Assessor / Legal

APN 1695-12-149
HOANo — --
DOM24
How Sold--
How Rented--

Legal Description

Rentcast Data from comparable data

Valuation

Price$230,000

Property Details

StatusActive
TypeSingle Family
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.5
Sq Ft1,518
Lot Size6,925 sqft
Year Built1960

Change History 11

May 11, 2026 at 02:45 PM 9 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
subdivision_3 (empty) Yuma Country Club
domls 12 24
subdivision_1 Yuma Country Club (empty)
status ACTIVE CANCELLED
update_date 2026-04-16 00:00:00 2026-05-08T00:00:00
status_date 2026-04-14 2026-05-08
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
dom 12 24
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.61993912508
latitude (empty) 32.679146796429