Back to results

1480 W MICHELLE LN

Yuma, AZ 85365

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated Apr 29, 2026 at 08:29 PM

Sold Price $147,000.00 $139.20/sqft
2 Beds
2.0 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
1987 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeMOBILE HOME/MANUFACTURED
AreaSE11- SOUTH EAST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-04-28
Input Date2026-03-28 18:03:00
Last Updated2026-04-29 20:29:33.056721

Pricing

Price$147,000.00
Original Price$145,000.00
Asking Price$145,000.00
Sold Price$147,000.00
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$139.20
Sold Price/SqFt$139.20
Price Date2026-04-28
Closing Date2026-04-27

Property Details

Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths--
3/4 Baths1
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft1,056
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built1987
GarageNo (0 spaces)
CarportYes (2 spaces)
PoolYes
FireplaceNo

Assessor / Legal

APN 1746-03-025
APN 2--
Subdivision--
ZoningMHS-4.5
Flood Zone--
HOAYes — 60/mo
DOM31
How SoldFHA
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 21

April 29, 2026 at 08:29 PM 19 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
subdivision_3 (empty) Sun Leisure Est
how_sold (empty) FHA
subdivision_1 Sun Leisure Est (empty)
status U/C - TAKE BACK UPS SOLD
price 145000.00 147000.0
sold_price (empty) 147000.0
price_per_sqft 137.31 139.2
price_date 2026-03-28 2026-04-28
closing_date (empty) 2026-04-27
update_date 2026-03-28 00:00:00 2026-04-28T00:00:00
status_date 2026-03-28 2026-04-28
sold_price_per_sqft (empty) 139.2
concession_amount (empty) 7406.0
seller_concession (empty) Yes
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
contract_date (empty) 2026-03-28
dom 30 31
domls 29 30
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.623434862777
latitude (empty) 32.624388339651