Back to results

1853 W CAMINO GRANADA

Yuma, AZ 85364

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 11, 2026 at 02:45 PM

Sold Price $195,000.00 $144.23/sqft
3 Beds
2.0 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
2001 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeMOBILE HOME/MANUFACTURED
AreaSW1- SOUTH WEST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-10
Input Date2026-03-24 16:58:00
Last Updated2026-05-11 14:45:24.619758

Pricing

Price$195,000.00
Original Price$199,000.00
Asking Price$199,000.00
Sold Price$195,000.00
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$144.23
Sold Price/SqFt$144.23
Price Date2026-05-10
Closing Date2026-05-08

Property Details

Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths--
3/4 Baths1
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft1,352
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built2001
GarageNo (0 spaces)
CarportYes (1 spaces)
PoolYes
FireplaceNo

Assessor / Legal

APN 1664-62-109
APN 2--
Subdivision--
Zoning--
Flood Zone--
HOAYes — 524/y
DOM45
How SoldCASH
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 21

May 11, 2026 at 02:45 PM 19 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
taxes 1081.80 (empty)
subdivision_1 Casa Manana (empty)
subdivision_3 (empty) Casa Manana
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
status U/C - TAKE BACK UPS SOLD
price 199000.00 195000.0
sold_price (empty) 195000.0
price_per_sqft 147.19 144.23
price_date 2026-03-24 2026-05-10
closing_date (empty) 2026-05-08
update_date 2026-04-20 00:00:00 2026-05-10T00:00:00
status_date 2026-04-20 2026-05-10
sold_price_per_sqft (empty) 144.23
seller_concession (empty) No
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
contract_date (empty) 2026-04-20
dom 33 45
domls 33 45
how_sold (empty) CASH
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.642238165656
latitude (empty) 32.685772692611