Back to results

2572 S VIEW PARKWAY

Yuma, AZ 85364-1138

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 07, 2026 at 11:33 AM

Price $609,000.00 $258.49/sqft
4 Beds
3.0 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
2003 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeSINGLE FAMILY
AreaSE9- SOUTH EAST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-06
Input Date2026-03-24 14:54:00
Last Updated2026-05-07 11:33:33.967044

Pricing

Price$609,000.00
Original Price$625,000.00
Asking Price$609,000.00
Sold Price--
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$258.49
Sold Price/SqFt--
Price Date2026-05-02
Closing Date2026-05-28

Property Details

Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
3/4 Baths0
Total Baths3.0
Sq Ft2,356
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built2003
GarageYes (3 spaces)
CarportNo (0 spaces)
PoolNo
FireplaceNo

Assessor / Legal

APN 1698-01-053
APN 2--
Subdivision--
ZoningR-1-6
Flood Zone--
HOANo — --
DOM42
How Sold--
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 21

May 07, 2026 at 11:33 AM 7 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
dom 40 42
domls 41 43
status ACTIVE UNCONT
closing_date (empty) 2026-05-28
update_date 2026-05-02 00:00:00 2026-05-06T00:00:00
status_date 2026-03-24 2026-05-06
contract_date (empty) 2026-05-06
May 04, 2026 at 10:18 AM 12 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
domls 33 41
subdivision_3 (empty) Terraces at the View
taxes 3660 (empty)
dom 32 40
subdivision_1 Terraces at the View (empty)
price 614900.00 609000.0
asking_price 614900.00 609000.0
price_per_sqft 260.99 258.49
price_date 2026-04-14 2026-05-02
update_date 2026-04-22 00:00:00 2026-05-02T00:00:00
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
latitude (empty) 32.67831530097
longitude (empty) -114.540079973569