Back to results

2155 S 14 AVE

Yuma, AZ 85364

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 13, 2026 at 10:12 AM

Price $255,000.00 $137.99/sqft
3 Beds
3.0 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
1979 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeCONDO/TWNHSE
AreaSW1- SOUTH WEST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-11
Input Date2026-03-19 13:09:00
Last Updated2026-05-13 10:12:35.495349

Pricing

Price$255,000.00
Original Price$263,000.00
Asking Price$255,000.00
Sold Price--
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$137.99
Sold Price/SqFt--
Price Date2026-05-11
Closing Date--

Property Details

Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
3/4 Baths0
Total Baths3.0
Sq Ft1,848
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built1979
GarageNo (0 spaces)
CarportYes (2 spaces)
PoolNo
FireplaceOne

Assessor / Legal

APN 1664-56-116
APN 2--
Subdivision--
ZoningR-3
Flood Zone--
HOAYes — $215
DOM55
How Sold--
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 17

May 13, 2026 at 10:12 AM 15 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
listing_contract_date 2026-03-19 2026-05-11
subdivision_1 Vista Del Valle (empty)
subdivision_3 (empty) Vista Del Valle
status WITHDRAWN/OFF_MARKET ACTIVE
price 259900.00 255000.0
asking_price 259900.00 255000.0
price_per_sqft 140.64 137.99
price_date 2026-04-01 2026-05-11
update_date 2026-04-23 00:00:00 2026-05-11T00:00:00
status_date 2026-04-23 2026-05-11
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
confidential_addendum CLA's to schedule showings. Please allow a 2 hour notice, seller has dogs and is super flexible. Fridge, washer and dryer do NOT convey with sale. HOA is $215 a month and covers water, trash, sewer and common areas. HVAC system just serviced for buyers. :)*** Please enter through back patio under carport.*** Showings after 12 on SUNDAYS. HOME IS NOW VACANT! Fridge, washer and dryer do NOT convey with sale. HOA is $215 a month and covers water, trash, sewer and common areas. HVAC system just serviced for buyers. :)
dom 38 55
domls 38 55
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To