Back to results

13102 E 41 ST

Yuma, AZ 85367

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 01, 2026 at 10:43 PM

Sold Price $295,000.00 $240.03/sqft
2 Beds
2.0 Baths
1,229 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
1992 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeSINGLE FAMILY
AreaEM7- FOOTHILLS
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-01
Input Date2026-03-12 12:33:00
Last Updated2026-05-01 22:43:16.848104

Pricing

Price$295,000.00
Original Price$300,000.00
Asking Price$300,000.00
Sold Price$295,000.00
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$240.03
Sold Price/SqFt$240.03
Price Date2026-05-01
Closing Date2026-04-30

Property Details

Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths--
3/4 Baths1
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft1,229
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built1992
GarageYes (3 spaces)
CarportNo (0 spaces)
PoolNo
FireplaceNo

Assessor / Legal

APN 1728-05-081
APN 2--
Subdivision--
ZoningRVS
Flood Zone--
HOANo — --
DOM49
How SoldFHA
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 22

May 01, 2026 at 10:43 PM 20 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
taxes 1139.04 (empty)
subdivision_1 Foothills Mobile Est #02-5 (empty)
subdivision_3 (empty) Foothills Mobile Est #02-5
status U/C - TAKE BACK UPS SOLD
price 300000.00 295000.0
sold_price (empty) 295000.0
price_per_sqft 244.10 240.03
price_date 2026-03-12 2026-05-01
closing_date (empty) 2026-04-30
update_date 2026-03-28 00:00:00 2026-05-01T00:00:00
status_date 2026-03-28 2026-05-01
sold_price_per_sqft (empty) 240.03
concession_amount (empty) 8556.0
seller_concession (empty) Yes
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
contract_date (empty) 2026-03-28
dom 45 49
domls 45 49
how_sold (empty) FHA
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.409745484176
latitude (empty) 32.654410403797