Back to results

12455 E TANJA DR

Yuma, AZ 85367-7708

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated Apr 29, 2026 at 08:29 PM

Sold Price $245,000.00 $232.01/sqft
2 Beds
2.0 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
1986 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeSINGLE FAMILY
AreaEM1- FOOTHILLS
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-04-29
Input Date2026-03-03 17:24:00
Last Updated2026-04-29 20:29:33.056721

Pricing

Price$245,000.00
Original Price$249,999.00
Asking Price$249,999.00
Sold Price$245,000.00
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$232.01
Sold Price/SqFt$232.01
Price Date2026-04-29
Closing Date2026-04-28

Property Details

Bedrooms2
Full Baths--
Half Baths--
3/4 Baths2
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft1,056
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built1986
GarageYes (1 spaces)
CarportNo (0 spaces)
PoolNo
FireplaceNo

Assessor / Legal

APN 104027-701-34-008
HOANo — --
DOM56
How SoldVA
How Rented--

Change History 21

April 29, 2026 at 08:29 PM 19 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
subdivision_3 (empty) Foothills Mobile Est #06
how_sold (empty) VA
subdivision_1 Foothills Mobile Est #06 (empty)
status U/C - TAKE BACK UPS SOLD
price 249999.00 245000.0
sold_price (empty) 245000.0
price_per_sqft 236.74 232.01
price_date 2026-03-03 2026-04-29
closing_date (empty) 2026-04-28
update_date 2026-03-24 00:00:00 2026-04-29T00:00:00
status_date 2026-03-24 2026-04-29
sold_price_per_sqft (empty) 232.01
concession_amount (empty) 8400.0
seller_concession (empty) Yes
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
contract_date (empty) 2026-03-23
dom 54 56
domls 54 56
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.418787812807
latitude (empty) 32.668969917308