Back to results

2936 W 24 PL

Yuma, AZ 85364

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 01, 2026 at 10:43 PM

Sold Price $372,000.00 $192.45/sqft
4 Beds
2.0 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
1998 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeSINGLE FAMILY
AreaSW5- SOUTH WEST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-01
Input Date2026-01-10 10:48:00
Last Updated2026-05-01 22:43:16.848104

Pricing

Price$372,000.00
Original Price$375,000.00
Asking Price$369,000.00
Sold Price$372,000.00
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$192.45
Sold Price/SqFt$192.45
Price Date2026-05-01
Closing Date2026-04-27

Property Details

Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths--
3/4 Baths0
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft1,933
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built1998
Garage-- (0 spaces)
Carport-- (0 spaces)
PoolYes
Fireplace--

Assessor / Legal

APN 1694-03-017
HOANo — --
DOM107
How SoldFHA
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 22

May 01, 2026 at 10:43 PM 20 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
taxes $2,833.80 (empty)
subdivision_1 Ponderosa Valley (empty)
subdivision_3 (empty) Ponderosa Valley
status U/C - TAKE BACK UPS SOLD
price 369000.00 372000.0
sold_price (empty) 372000.0
price_per_sqft 190.89 192.45
price_date 2026-03-06 2026-05-01
closing_date (empty) 2026-04-27
update_date 2026-03-15 00:00:00 2026-05-01T00:00:00
status_date 2026-03-15 2026-05-01
sold_price_per_sqft (empty) 192.45
concession_amount (empty) 10000.0
seller_concession (empty) Yes
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
contract_date (empty) 2026-03-14
dom 106 107
domls 106 107
how_sold (empty) FHA
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.655266887658
latitude (empty) 32.683397778265