Back to results

6222 E 25 PL

Yuma, AZ 85365

Imported Apr 26, 2026 at 11:11 PM via HOTSHEET · Updated May 01, 2026 at 10:43 PM

Sold Price $430,000.00 $210.27/sqft
3 Beds
2.0 Baths
2,045 Sq Ft
-- Lot Size
2003 Year Built

Listing Information

ClassRESIDENTIAL
TypeSINGLE FAMILY
AreaSE9- SOUTH EAST YUMA
Sale/RentFor Sale
SourceHOTSHEET
Status Date2026-05-01
Input Date2025-11-03 19:49:00
Last Updated2026-05-01 22:43:16.848104

Pricing

Price$430,000.00
Original Price$460,000.00
Asking Price$439,900.00
Sold Price$430,000.00
Rented Price--
Price/SqFt$210.27
Sold Price/SqFt$210.27
Price Date2026-05-01
Closing Date2026-04-30

Property Details

Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths--
3/4 Baths0
Total Baths2.0
Sq Ft2,045
Acreage--
Lot Size--
Year Built2003
GarageYes (2 spaces)
CarportNo (0 spaces)
PoolNo
FireplaceOne

Assessor / Legal

APN 1698-01-009
APN 2--
Subdivision--
ZoningRES
Flood Zone--
HOANo — N/A
DOM178
How SoldCONV
How Rented--

Legal Description

Change History 21

May 01, 2026 at 10:43 PM 19 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
taxes 3143.64 (empty)
subdivision_1 Terraces at the View (empty)
subdivision_3 (empty) Terraces at the View
status U/C - TAKE BACK UPS SOLD
price 439900.00 430000.0
sold_price (empty) 430000.0
price_per_sqft 215.11 210.27
price_date 2026-01-20 2026-05-01
closing_date (empty) 2026-04-30
update_date 2026-02-23 00:00:00 2026-05-01T00:00:00
status_date 2026-02-23 2026-05-01
sold_price_per_sqft (empty) 210.27
seller_concession (empty) No
acreage_1 Lot (empty)
acreage_2 (empty) Lot
contract_date (empty) 2026-02-21
dom 174 178
domls 174 178
how_sold (empty) CONV
April 26, 2026 at 11:23 PM 2 fields changed
Field Was Changed To
longitude (empty) -114.526466056417
latitude (empty) 32.682641347354